skip navigation

CONGRATULATIONS ELITE - Seeds 1-8

CHAMPIONS - XO Athletic
2nd Place - Waka - Aftermath

 

CONGRATULATIONS "A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24

CHAMPIONS - Morning Wood
2nd Place - Section 201

 

CONGRATULATIONS "B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40

CHAMPIONS - Underdogs
2nd Place - FL EMS

 

Congratulations "C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-47

CHAMPIONS - Jimmy Geez - Renegades
2nd Place - Long Shots
Pictures on History Page

2018 Standings & Results are Updated for Week 10

The 2018 Schedule is Posted with ALL Field Assignments
GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS

SCHEDULE - 48 TEAMS

3 Divisons of 8 Teams - North, East, Northeast Divisions - Teams will play all teams in division and 2 teams from outside division from North, East or NE with approx same record from past 

2 Divisions of 7 Teams - SouthWest and West - Teams will play all teams in division and 3 teams from outside division from Southwest, South or West with approx same record from past 

1 Division of 10 Teams - South Division - They will play 8 division opponents and 1 game from outside division from Southwest or West

 

2018 Regular Season Dates: 
April 15th, 23rd, 30th,
May 6th, 13th, 20th,  June 3rd, 10th, 17th
No Games on May 27th or July 1st

SUNDAY FIELDS

SUNDAY RULES

Rules: Managers PLEASE remember to bring a copy of the Double AA Sports rules to ALL games. Otherwise, Umpires will revert to ASA Rules.

Scores: Winning team must either call 201-248-5057, Text or 
email (doubleaasports@optonline.net) the day of the game with scores
In the event of a split both teams should contact me

In case of Rain: 
Please use the Web Site 1st it will be updated by 7:30am on game days !!! OR Call 
201-248-5057

LEAGUE LEADERS - Updated Below as Teams enter Statistics
STATISTICS:  
If your team wants to enter player/team statistics you need to create an account on the web site to become a member then send me email for edit rights to your team page. I will send you instructions.


$$$2018 Spring League Prize Money/Trophies $$$
(Based on 48 Teams)
Elite Playoff Champion - $1600. (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque, MVP Plaque)
Elite Playoff Runner-up - $850. (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque,)
A Playoff Champion - $700 (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque, MVP Plaque)
A Playoff Runner-up - $300 (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque)
B Playoff Champion - $650. (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque, MVP Plaque)
B Playoff Runner-up - $300. (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque)
C Playoff Champion - $150. (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque, MVP Plaque)
C Playoff Runner-up - $100. (Plus T-Shirts, Team Plaque)

Division Winner's - $100. each (Plus Team Plaque)


Note:  As we get more teams the prize money will increase each year. 

2017 Standings & Results are Updated for Week 9-Year End
PLAYOFFS Brackets are Updated below with Results FINALS

"A" FINALS 
Congratulations to Waka-Primetime CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - XO Athletic

"A2" FINALS 
Congratulations to Thatchers CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Beaston

"B" FINALS 
Congratulations to East Hanover Padres CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Morning Wood

"C" Playoffs - Seeds 33-50
Congratulations to Grasshopper Too CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - High Grade

(Pictures on History Page)
 

2016 PLAYOFFS

"A" Playoffs - Seeds 1-16
Congratulations to Waka-Beer Spot - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Jiggs


"A2" Playoffs
Congratulations to Valley Stables & Princeton Therapy 
Co-Champions 


"B" Playoffs - Seeds 17-32
Congratulations to Waka-Greenrock - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Razorbacks


"C" Playoffs - Seeds 33-50
Congratulations to FL EMS - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Bombers
- Pictures on History Page