We currently have 50 Teams for the 2019 Season
The Schedule will be posted by Monday August 12th for Weeks 1 & 2
ANY NEW TEAMS Should call, email or text me to Reserve your Spot.
50 Teams - 6 Divisions of 6 & 2 Divisions of 7
All Teams will play 5 Weeks vs division opponents and 4 Weeks vs teams from other divisions with similar records or strength
Scores: Winning team must either call 201-248-5057, Text or
email (doubleaasports@optonline.net) the day of the game with scores
In the event of a split both teams should call
In case of Rain: Please use the Web Site 1st it will be updated by 7:30am on game days !!! OR Call 201-248-5057
Rules: Managers PLEASE remember to bring a copy of the Double AA Sports rules to ALL games. Otherwise, Umpires will revert to USA/ASA Rules.
LEAGUE LEADERS - Updated Below as Teams enter Statistics
STATISTICS: If your team wants to enter player/team statistics you need to create an account on the web site to become a member then send me email for edit rights to your team page. I will send you instructions.
GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS ...Thanks and See Everyone Soon !!!!!
2019 Regular Season Game Dates will be:
August - 18th, 25th
September - 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th
October - 6th, 13th, 20th
$$$2018 Fall League Prize Money/Trophies $$$ (Based on 54 Teams)
Elite Playoff Champion - $1600. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque, MVP Engraved Plaque)
Elite Playoff Runner-up - $800. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
A Playoff Champion - $700 (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
A Playoff Runner-up - $400 (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
B Playoff Champion - $600. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque, MVP Engraved Plaque)
B Playoff Runner-up - $300. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
C Playoff Champion - $200. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque, MVP Engraved Plaque)
C Playoff Runner-up - $100. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
Division Winner's - $100. each (Plus Engraved Plaque) -
"Elite" Playoffs - Seeds 1-8
Congratulations to XO Athletic CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Motown Grasshopper
"A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24
Congratulations to The Dawgs CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Waka-Coopers Bar
"B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40
Congratulations to Headhunters CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Stone Cold Stunnas
"C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-53
Congratulations to Thatcher McGhees CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Wolfpack
"Elite" Playoffs - Seeds 1-8
Congratulations to Waka CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Jiggs/Thatchers
"A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24
Congratulations to Dutch Dynasty CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Squadron
"B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40
Congratulations to NC Gazelles CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Biggies
"C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-58
Congratulations to Viking Demolition CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Blue Sox
2016 PLAYOFFS
"Elite Playoffs - Seeds 1-8
Congratulations to XO Athletic - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Princeton Therapy
"A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24
Congratulations to NC Gazelles - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - CL Squadron
"B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40
Congratulations to General Poors Misfitz - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Stone Cold Stunnas
"C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-56
Congratulations to Kotulak CPA Suburbans - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Village Grill
- Pictures on History Page