skip navigation

2021 Standings & Results are Updated for Week 8

Oct 31st is last week regular season - Playoffs Start Nov 7th

Rosters are Locked as of this Thursday Oct 21st
Select Standings, Select Your Team, Select Roster to review your current Roster - Send me any updates via email

I have 53 Fall Sunday Teams 

The Schedule is POSTED for Entire Season


We will do a 18 Game Season:
All Teams will make the playoffs , A, B, C, D Format

50+ Teams - 4 Large Divisions in Fall

2021 Regular Season Game Dates will be:
August - 29th
September - 12th, 19th, 26th
October - 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st



Scores: Winning team must either call 201-248-5057, Text or 
email (doubleaasports@optonline.net) the day of the game with scores
In the event of a split both teams should call

In case of Rain:  Please use the Web Site 1st it will be updated by 7:30am on game days !!! OR Call 201-248-5057 

Rules: Managers PLEASE remember to bring a copy of the Double AA Sports rules to ALL games. Otherwise, Umpires will revert to USA/ASA Rules.

 

LEAGUE LEADERS - Updated Below as Teams enter Statistics
STATISTICS:  
If your team wants to enter player/team statistics you need to create an account on the web site to become a member then send me email for edit rights to your team page. I will send you instructions.

GOOD LUCK TO ALL TEAMS ...Thanks and See Everyone Soon !!!!!
 

SUNDAY FIELDS

SUNDAY RULES

$$$2020 Fall League Prize Money/Trophies $$$ (Based on 50 Teams)
Elite Playoff Champion - $1600. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque, MVP Engraved Plaque)
Elite Playoff Runner-up - $800. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
A Playoff Champion - $700 (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
A Playoff Runner-up - $400 (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
B Playoff Champion - $600. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque, MVP Engraved Plaque)
B Playoff Runner-up - $300. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)
C Playoff Champion - $150. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque, MVP Engraved Plaque)
C Playoff Runner-up - $100. (Plus T-Shirts, Engraved Plaque)


Division Winner's - $100. each (Plus Engraved Plaque)  -
                      

2020 Playoffs Congratulations:

"A" Bracket CHAMPIONS - XO Athletic & 2nd Place - Motown Grasshopper

"B" Bracket CHAMPIONS - Headhunters & 2nd Place - Underdogs Reloaded

"C" Bracket CHAMPIONS - Gencarellis Bakery & 2nd Place - Park Tavern

"D" Bracket CHAMPIONS - Bull Dogs & 2nd Place - City Fire

2019 RESULTS

Congratulations to “Elite” Champions XO Athletic & 2nd Place Motown Grasshopper

Congratulations to “A” Champions Titillations & 2nd Place Silver Spring Financial

Congratulations to “B” Champions Blue Sox & 2nd Place Who Hit it

Congratulations to “C” Champions FL EMS & 2nd Place Grasshopper Too

2018 Playoffs !!!

"Elite" Playoffs - Seeds 1-8
Congratulations to XO Athletic CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Motown Grasshopper

"A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24
Congratulations to The Dawgs CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Waka-Coopers Bar

"B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40
Congratulations to Headhunters CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Stone Cold Stunnas

"C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-53
Congratulations to Thatcher McGhees CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Wolfpack

2017 PLAYOFFS

"Elite" Playoffs - Seeds 1-8
Congratulations to Waka CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Jiggs/Thatchers

"A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24
Congratulations to Dutch Dynasty CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Squadron

"B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40
Congratulations to NC Gazelles CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Biggies

"C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-58
Congratulations to Viking Demolition CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Blue Sox

2016 PLAYOFFS
"Elite Playoffs - Seeds 1-8
Congratulations to XO Athletic - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Princeton Therapy


"A" Playoffs - Seeds 9-24
Congratulations to NC Gazelles - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - CL Squadron


"B" Playoffs - Seeds 25-40
Congratulations to General Poors Misfitz - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Stone Cold Stunnas


"C" Playoffs - Seeds 41-56
Congratulations to Kotulak CPA Suburbans - CHAMPIONS
2nd Place - Village Grill
- Pictures on History Page